?

Log in

 
 
07 April 2009 @ 05:14 pm
I AM HOME :D  
HELLO I AM NOT IN MELBOURNE ANYMORE.
i arrived home last sunday actually, but yesterday i spent my day off sleeping & unpacking.
this melbourne trip was a great great great experience, really. ^^
3 weeks of homestay, 2 weeks of being a college student, & thousands of memories.
thanks jawa pos + AEC + La Trobe University for giving me such a wonderful opportunity.
(FYI, i won an english quiz competition last year, & this 3-weeks-of-melbourne thingy is my prize.)

i missed tons of LJ posts. dang.

bought SJ's 3rd album. The first CD that i bought after being a fangirl. woohoo~

my teacher in La Trobe is a hottie. i really want to take him home with me.
Luke, i will miss you. xDD especially your cute face & piercing.

i was in the newspaper for 22 days in a row. :D

met lilo twinnie (lil_aqua_chic) & her friend mish in melb. & they gave me 2 plastic bags, with my baby hankyung & SJ-M on them. THANKS SO MUCH HUN! <3

went to albert park to see F1. dammit it was awesome. AWE-SOME.

i have a loads of homeworks & exams to do. T___T

ok, back to my old life. :D
Tags: , ,
 
 
where i am: surabaya!
what i listen to: super junior - monster
 
 
 
Rizuki P. Agustin: Me&Gacktrizukichan on April 7th, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
WELCOME BACKT!!
Hayaaaahhh, you're so lucky for watching F1 live in Melb. i wish i can attend Gackt concert while i'm in Sweden (ngimpiii!! gacchan kn msh sibuk di jepun).
{    s h a     }: dorkgacktish on April 9th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!! ^^
sabar, gackt klo konser kan keliling europe, mgkn aja ada kesempatan liat (amiiiin~).
Sorry, Sorry...My Jungsoo: leeteuk // looking angrymy_jungsoo on April 8th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
omg..sha glad you're back..and glad to know you had a great time at melbourne..

congratulations btw..(i know i'm so late)

{    s h a     }: fashiongacktish on April 9th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
ahahahahahaha, better late than never!
thx for keeping perfectionistas alive. *bows*
Sorry, Sorry...My Jungsoo: heechul // black and whitemy_jungsoo on April 9th, 2009 10:36 am (UTC)
no problem..but i feel lonely there sha..without you and jo
{    s h a     }: rukigacktish on April 9th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
ah, sorry for that. T__T
jo has disappeared, i really don't know how she is.
and as for me.. i uploaded some icons, but i never have the time & mood to post them. gah, i'm so hopeless.
Sorry, Sorry...My Jungsoo: eunhyuk // nice weathermy_jungsoo on April 9th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
gaaaaaaaaah you gotta post there..i miss your icons..
daffydilly121: anyadaffydilly121 on April 9th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
welcome back sha:D
{    s h a     }: lady gagagacktish on April 9th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC)
minaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa <3
haven't talked to you in ages. T_T
but thx anyway! ^^